Connect with your MICA. Find information for:

Masters Thesis Collection

List Thesis
 
Name
Program
Year
1.   Chin, Leslie   Art Education   1956
2.   Didusch, George James   Master of Fine Arts   1956
3.   Rawlings, Betty Gregory   Master of Fine Arts   1956
4.   Fuqua, Marcia Mae   Master of Fine Arts   1957
5.   Streett, Tylden W.   Master of Fine Arts   1957
6.   Gore, Elsie G.   Art Education   1958
7.   O'Connell, Richard C.   Master of Fine Arts   1958
8.   Reter, Ruth Beard   Art Education   1958
9.   Rowe, Thomas   Master of Fine Arts   1958
10.   Wagner, Charles Howard   Master of Fine Arts   1958
11.   Hashey, Frances Robison   Art Education   1959
12.   Lapinski, Helen   Art Education   1959
13.   Yoder, Olin Laray   Master of Fine Arts   1959
14.   Boice, Laura Elizabeth   Art Education   1960
15.   Gholson, Samuel Creed   Master of Fine Arts   1960
16.   Gumnit, Stanley S.   Art Education   1960
17.   Heaton, Glenn E.   Master of Fine Arts   1960
18.   Matysek, Albert Ernest   Master of Fine Arts   1960
19.   Noel, Joanne-Marcia   Master of Fine Arts   1960
20.   Stubbs, Mabel Snodgrass   Master of Fine Arts   1960
21.   Adams, Jerome Bernard   Rinehart School of Sculpture   1961
22.   Agee, Patricia Knabe   Art Education   1961
23.   Brink, Harrison Steck   Advertising Design   1961
24.   Dasch, Robert Earl   Master of Fine Arts   1961
25.   Fried, Herschel Carl   Master of Fine Arts   1961
26.   Green, Morris Baldwin   Master of Fine Arts   1961
27.   Jones, Joyce Cramer   Master of Fine Arts   1961
28.   Laubheimer, James B.   Art Education   1961
29.   Law, Ann Spencer   Master of Fine Arts   1961
30.   Mallery, Robert Ford   Art Education   1961
31.   McCullin, Horace Matthew   Master of Fine Arts   1961
32.   Neel, Helen Katona   Art Education   1961
33.   Svejda, M. Norma   Art Education   1961
34.   Troyer, Irvin Cletus   Art Education   1961
35.   Coale, Edmund Starr   Art Education   1962
36.   Michaels, Gene Lamar   Art Education   1962
37.   Packard, Katherine B.   Art Education   1962
38.   Prince, Mary Hammond   Art Education   1962
39.   Riner, Betty Coe   Art Education   1962
40.   Schulz, William Gallagh   Rinehart School of Sculpture   1962
41.   Stall, Patricia Ann   Art Education   1962
42.   Von, Schulz William   Art Education   1962
43.   Basen, Dan M.   Rinehart School of Sculpture   1963
44.   Counihan, Adrian Hart   Art Education   1963
45.   Disque, Richard Gordon   Hoffberger School of Painting   1963
46.   Edwards, John C.   Hoffberger School of Painting   1963
47.   Gayas, Monica Sister   Art Education   1963
48.   Gross, Selma Woodrow   Art Education   1963
49.   Janz, Robert   Hoffberger School of Painting   1963
50.   LeSueur, Helen Barber   Art Education   1963
51.   McMeekin, Charlie T.   Hoffberger School of Painting   1963